Welcome to the official website of Shenzhen Expressway!

Group Station Group

深圳高速工程顾问有限公司
Management Team

Current Position:Home > Group Overview > Management Team

  • Director
  • Supervisors
  • Senior Management

Executive Directors

  • HU WeiExecutive Director/Chairman, Chairman of Strategic Committee, Member of Nomination Committee

    Director since Jan. 2012 ,irman since Jan. 2015

    Mr. HU Wei, born in 1962, Mr. Hu has extensive experiences in corporateoperation, corporate management including investment, financing, capitaloperations, auditing and risk management, and experience in overseasenterprises.

    Mr. Hu had worked in China Everbright Bank fromOctober 2001 to August 2011, and has served successively as a Vice President andan Executive Director of Shenzhen International (Hong Konglisted company) sinceAugust 2011 until now. Mr. Hu joined the Company in January 2015. He has beenthe Chairman and Secretary of the Party Committee of the Company, concurrently,Mr. Hu holds directorship in some subsidiaries of the Company.

  • LIAO XiangWenExecutive Director, President, Member of Strategic Committee, Member of Risk Management Committee.

    Director since Nov 2016, President since Sep 2018.

    Mr. LIAO Xiang Wen, born in 1968, Mr. Liao has extensive experience in toll highway management, human resources, and legal affairs management.
    Mr. Liao joined the Company in 2004. He has been a Vice President from September 2009 to August 2018, and has been President since September 2019. Mr. Liao holds directorship in some subsidiaries and investment enterprises of the Company.

  • WEN LiangExecutive Director

    Director since March 2018

    Mr. Wen Liang, born in 1973, holds a professional title of Senior Accountant, obtained a bachelor degree majoring finance from Shanghai University of Finance and Economics, a master degree in management from Zhongnan University of Economics and Law. He has extensive experience in financial and audit management. Mr. Wen had consecutively served as the manager of planning and finance department and the manager of audit department, and served as the director or supervisor of various subsidiaries in Shenzhen Water Group Co., Ltd from 1996 to September 2018. Mr. Wen has been the supervisor of Shenzhen Yantian Port Group Co., Ltd. since February 2017. In September 2018, Mr. Wen joined the Company as the financial controller.

Non-executive Directors

  • CHEN Yan Non-Executive Director, Member of Strategic Committee

    Director since Jan. 2018

    Ms. CHEN Yan, born in 1972, obtained a bachelor degree in world economy from Fudan University and a master degree in business administration from Fudan University. She has extensive experience in capital operation, investment and financing and corporate management. Ms. Chen had worked in Shenzhen Investment Fund Management Company and Shenzhen Shentou Technology Venture Investment Co., Ltd. Ms. Chen joined Shenzhen International (a Hong Kong listed company) since July 2002 and had served as the general manager of the strategic development department, etc. She has been the general manager of corporate management department of Shenzhen International since February 2017.

  • FAN Zhi Yong Non-Executive Director, Member of Risk Management Committee

    Director since Jan. 2018

    Mr. FAN Zhi Yong, born in 1973, holds a professional title of Economist, graduated from Tongji University majoring in inorganic materials and silicate engineering, obtained an executive master of business administration from Xiamen University. He has more than 20 years of extensive experience in engineering management and corporate management. Mr. Fan had worked in Shenzhen Nanyou (Holdings) Co., Ltd. He joined Shenzhen International (a Hong Kong listed company) in May 2003, and served successively in Shenzhen International West Logistics Co., Ltd., Shenzhen International Qianhai Industrial (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd., both of which are subsidiaries of Shenzhen International. Mr. Fan has been the director and general manager of Shenzhen International Qianhai Industrial (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. since February 2016. Mr. Fan now is also the chairman of some unlisted subsidiaries of Shenzhen International.

  • CHEN Kai Non-Executive Director,

    Director since May 2018.

    Mr. CHEN Kai, born in 1966. Mr. Chen has extensive experiences in many industries, including domestic and Hong Kong, and in electric power, real estate, finance, etc., and has extensive experience in business management.

    Mr. Chen joined Shenzhen International in September 2013, he had served as the General Manager of the administrative department, etc. He has been the General Manager of the human resources department of Shenzhen International since August 2015. He now is also the Supervisor of some unlisted subsidiaries of Shenzhen International.

  • CHEN Yuan Jun Non-Executive Director, Member of the audit committee, Member of the remuneration committee

    Director since Nov. 2016

    Mr. CHEN Yuan Jun, born in 1961, holds professional titles of Senior Economist and Engineer, obtained a Master degree in Business Administration. He has extensive experience in transportation infrastructure construction and business management. Mr. Chen has worked in Qinhuangdao Port Authority of Ministry of Transport, China Merchants Group Company Limited and China Merchants Holdings (International) Company Limited. He has been served as the deputy general manager and the chief operating officer of China Merchants Holdings (Pacific) Limited (a Singapore listed company) and the deputy general manager of China Merchants Expressway Network & Technology Holdings Co., Ltd. since December 2004 and February 2013, respectively. Mr. Chen currently also serves as a director of Huabei Expressway Company Limited (a PRC listed company) and as deputy general manager, general manager, director and/or chairman of several investee companies of China Merchants Expressway Network & Technology Holdings Co., Ltd. He is also a director of “Year Book of China Transportation and Communications” and a director of the Operation and Management Association of Chinese Expressway.

Independent Non-executive Directors

  • BAI Hua Independent Director, Chairman of Risk Management Committee, Member of Strategic Audit Committee and Remuneration Committee

    Independent Director since Feb. 2018

    Mr. BAI Hua, born in 1969, a Certified Public Accountant of PRC (non-practicing), obtained a doctor degree in business administration from Wuhan University. He has extensive research and practical experience in auditing and internal control. Mr. Bai has worked in accounting department of Jinan University since July 2003 and now serves as professor and doctoral tutor of accounting department of Jinan University. Mr. Bai is currently also a director of Guangdong Audit Association, an independent director of Guangzhou Echom Science & Technology Co. Ltd. (a PRC listed company) and Yipinhong Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (a PRC listed company). He had been an independent director of Youngy Co., Ltd. (a PRC listed company) and MIG Unmobi Technology INC. (a PRC listed company) and an independent supervisor of Guangdong Yueyun Transportation Company Limited (a Hong Kong listed company).

  • CAI Shu Guang Independent Director, Member of Strategic Committee and Nomination Committee

    Independent Director since May 2017

    Mr. CAI Shu Guang, born in 1955, holds a professional title of Senior Engineer, obtained a master degree in business administration from The University of Ballarat in Australia. He has extensive experience and knowledge in project planning and corporate management. Mr. Cai had worked in Yangzi Petrochemical Company, Shanghai Synthetic Detergent Factory and Guangdong Holding Group. He joined China Everbright International Limited (a Hong Kong listed company) in February 2004 and is currently an executive director and deputy general manager. Mr. Cai is also an executive director of China Everbright Water Limited (a Singapore listed company) and a deputy chairman of Everbright Environmental Protection (China) Co., Ltd. etc.

  • WAN Siu Wah WilsonIndependent Director, Member of Audit Committee, Member of Remuneration Committee, Member of Nomination Committee.

    Independent Director since Jan. 2018

    Mr. WAN Siu Wah Wilson, Born in 1961. He has over 30 years of experiences in commercial banking and investment banking.
    Mr. Wan had worked in Bank of Credit and Commerce International, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Limited, Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Asia) Limited. From May 2007 to July 2015, he successively served as Managing Director of BOC International Holdings Limited, the Chief Executive Officer of China Merchants Securities (HK) Co., Limited. Mr. Wan has been the Chief Executive Officer of Cleverage Capital Limited since September 2015. He has served as an independent director of Shougang Sifang (Group) Co., Ltd. (a listed company in Hong Kong) in March 2018, and he is also a Visiting Professor and Consultant of The Chinese University of Hong Kong.

  • CHEN Xiao Lu Independent Director, Chairman of Remuneration Committee and Nomination Committee

    Independent Director since Jan. 2018

    Ms. CHEN Xiao Lu, born in 1975, is a licensed responsible officer of the Hong Kong Securities and Futures Commission, obtained a bachelor degree in international economic cooperation from the University of International Business and Economics, an international MBA degree co-organized by Peking University and Fordham University. Ms. Chen has 20 years of experience in consulting and investment banking. Ms. Chen joined BOC International Holdings Limited in May 1999 and successively served as vice chairman and joint supervisor of investment banking department of BOCI Asia Limited, a wholly-owned subsidiary of BOC International Holdings Limited. Since February 2015, she has been an executive director of investment banking department of BOC Asia Limited. Ms. Chan is currently also a director of Bohai Industrial Investment Fund.

Supervisor

  • WANG Zeng Jin(Shareholders’ representative) Supervisor,

    Director from Jan 2015 to Dec 2017, Supervisor since Jan 2018.

    Mr. WANG Zeng Jin, born in 1970, obtained a bachelor degree in law from Zhongnan Institute of Law (now known as Zhongnan University of Economics and Law), a master degree in law from Peking University. He has 20 years of experience in human resource management and corporate management. Mr. Wang had worked in Shenzhen Investment Holding Corporation. He joined Shenzhen International (a Hong Kong listed company) in October 2004 as secretary to the chairman and had been the general manager of human resource department of Shenzhen International from June 2005 to August 2015. Mr. Wang has been a Director of the Company since January 2015, with the term of office ending until December 2017. Mr. Wang is currently also a director of a subsidiary of the Company.

  • YE Jun(Shareholders’ representative) Supervisor

    Supervisor since Jan. 2018

    Ms. YE Jun, born in 1974, holds a professional title of Senior Accountant, obtained a bachelor degree in financial accounting from Xi'an Jiaotong University. She has extensive experience in financial management and auditing. Ms. Ye joined GDRB in March 2001 and has been a deputy manager of financial management department of that company since March 2010.

  • Xin Jian(Staff representative) Supervisor,

    Supervisor since Jan. 2016

    Mr. Xin Jian, born in 1968, obtained a college degree. He has experience in financial and capital management for many years. Mr. Xin had worked in Guangdong Luoding Insurance Company and Xin Tong Chan Development (Shenzhen) Company Limited. He joined the Company in December 1996 and had been capital manager of finance department, etc,. Currently, Mr. Xin is the senior headquarter financial manager of finance department of the Company.

  • Gong Tao TaoVice President.

    Ms. GONG Tao Tao, born in 1973, Ms. Gong has many years’ experiences in finance, accounting and risk management. Ms. Gong is mainly responsible for informaiton devleopment, internal control of the Company, coordination of internal auditing affairs and legal affairs as well as playing a leading role in capital operation of the Company.
    Ms. Gong joined the Company in 1999, and has been the Financial Controller from November 2002 to August 2018 and has been the Vice President of the Company since September 2018. Ms. Gong has served as Executive Director of the Company from January 2018 to September 2018 and is concurrently serving as Directors of some subsidiaries of the Company.

  • SUN Ce Vice President

    Mr. SUN Ce, born in 1965, Mr. Sun has extensive experience in engineering construction and project management. Mr. Sun is mainly responsible for overall management of technical works, construction business.
    Mr. Sun joined the Company in 1997, and has been the General Manager of engineering department of the Company since July 2011, and has been a Vice President since September 2015, concurrently he serving as Director of some subsidiaries of the Company.

  • HUANG Bi Nan Vice President

    Ms. HUANG Bi Nan, born in 1971, Ms . Huang has many years’ experience in administrative management and development of corporate culture. Ms. Huang is mainly responsible for operation of roads of the Company, property right management, operation plan management of the enterprises invested by the Company and the coodination of performance appraisal.
    Ms. Huang joined the Company in 1997 and has been the Office Administrator of the Company since June 2008 and a Vice President since September 2015, concurrently Ms. Huang serving as Director/Chairman of some subsidiaries of the Company.

  • WEN Po Wei Vice President

    Mr. WEN Po Wei, born in 1973, Mr. Wen has many years experience inhighway operation management and project investment management. Mr. Wen is mainly responsible foroverall management of the strategy, and investment.
    Mr. Wen has been the GeneralManager of the strategyand investmentdevelopment department of Shenzhen International as well as the Deputy General Manager of a number ofsubsidiaries from April2008 toAugust 2015. Mr. Wen joined the Company in2015. He has been a Vice President since September2015, concurrently Mr. Wen serving as Chairman of some subsidiaries of the Company and Directorof some enterprises invested by the Company.

  • Zhao Gui PingChief Financial Officer.

    Ms. Zhao Gui Ping, born in 1973, Ms. Zhao has extensive experience in finance, auditing and corporate managment. Ms. Zhao is mainly responsible for coordination of financing and funding of the Company, including but not limited to, financial budgets, financial reporting and information, financial incomes and expenses, tax and equity and debt financing as well as capital management.

    Ms. Zhao joined the Company in 2000 and served successively as, among others, assisstant manager of finance department, Deputy General Manager of finance department and Financial Controller of Shenzhen Expressway Investment Company Limited. Ms. Zhao has been the General Manager of finance department of the Company since December 2016. Ms. Zhao has been the Chief Financial Officer of the Company since September 2018. Ms. Zhao is also concurrently serving as Directors of some subsidiaries of the Company.

  • Chen Shou YiChief Engineer.

    Mr. Chen Shou Yi, born in 1971, Mr. Chen has extensive experience in project construction and management. Mr. Chen is mainly responsible for coordination of technology and safety production of the Company.

    Mr. Chen served as the General Manager of Shenzhen Longda Expressway Company Limited from 2008 to 2015. Mr. Chen joined the Company in 2015 and served successively as, among others, General Manager of Engineer Department and Chairman of Shenzhen Expressway Construction Development Company Limited. Mr. Chen has been the Chief Engineer of the Company since September 2018.

  • Luo KunSecretary of the Board,

    Mr. Luo Kun, born in 1972, Mr. Luo has many years experience in accounting, and investment financing management. Mr. Luo is mainly responsible for information disclosure, investor relations and corporate governance of the Company.

    Mr. Luo was joined the Company in 1998. Mr. Luo has been the Finance Controller of subsidiaries of the Company and the Vice General Manager of the strategy and investment development department of the Company, etc. Mr. Luo has been the General Manager of the strategy and investment development of the Company from September 2013 to November 2016. Mr. Luo has been the Secretary of the Board/the Joint Company Secretary since January 2016.